?

Log in

 
 
28 February 2007 @ 09:23 am
First try  
Well I might as well start writing in this thing now that I have one.

...

Not much to say right now, we'll see how long I can keep it up before I give up writing in it. lol
 
 
 
Sugarpill: Bluerabbitsstarcharmer on April 11th, 2007 02:10 am (UTC)
*pokepoke*
Hey, I saw your post on fursuit [neat paws, btw] and, since I was on your site already, I decided to check it out. It has a nice layout. ^^

Anyway, I noticed your stuffed animal collection. I love stuffed animals, collect them myself! I just wanted to let you know you have awesome taste in names, and I'm glad to see I'm not the only one with names for all my stuffies. XD

Dwight, haha...my actual pet's name is Dwight D. Eisenhower, but I just call him Dwight...it's easier for him to remember. ;D

I have one exactly like your Cappuchino, but mine's name is Sean.

OMG YOU NAMED YOUR RABBITS AFTER WATERSHIP DOWN CHARACTERS. ;___; Even Rabscuttle. I love that book. My favorite book ever.

I am jealous of your white lion. D: I love white lions.

I love your puppet! :3 I have a puppet, but it's a Lamb Chop from Lamb Chop's Play Along.

Anyway, this was really random, but...yah, I love your collection. ^^
I also love your cats. They're beautiful animals, and again...you pick good names.
Philomène kind of looks like our kitty, Reagan. Oh, wow, I didn't know your cat was the basis for the fursuit you were creating!

And omg Black Rabbit fursuit. D: You did a beautiful job with that one.

Sorry, I'm done rambling. ^^; Hope you don't think I'm a big weirdo just randomly commenting here. P:
LouveGaroulouveg on April 11th, 2007 03:00 am (UTC)
LOL No worries. :)

Yeah, I'm having a blast with names. And I can remember all of them! lol

I'm not sure which puppet you,re talking about... I have more than one. I'm fond of LambChop, I have to get one someday.

The white lion, I know a good trusty online shop where you could buy it, if you're interested. But it's 50$ or so, be prepared. (could be less for you if you're from the US, not sure)

About my cat's names, I have little praise to get from that. Only Mademoiselle Ronron was named by me, Philomène and Pat l'Irlandais were named by the shelter volunteers. ;)
Sugarpillstarcharmer on April 11th, 2007 03:05 am (UTC)
I meant the wolf looking one. The marionettes are great, too. ^^

Eek, $50! I don't even have that much for my cat's trip to the vet! haha

Ooh, we almost adopted a kitty from the shelter. Beautiful long hair...pure white. His fur was SO soft and he purred really loud when we petted him. He was also deaf. Named Blizzard and about 1.5 years old.
But we didn't know how he'd fare being tossed into a house with one other cat a little younger than him and FIVE DOGS, especially with being deaf, so we decided to wait a while and see if we still thought we should adopt him. He's very precious. (:
lqleighqualix on April 22nd, 2007 02:08 pm (UTC)
i like the character in your default avatar. she's cute. =3
Kat Maxiskatmaxis on June 3rd, 2007 08:34 pm (UTC)
i so <333 your philo suit. it is so adorable!!! also, love your icon, werewolf? hopefully you will start posting your pics in your journal as well as in some of the communities. can't wait to see more!